ISU Headlines

College of Technology spring dean’s list announced

Posted June 2, 2008

Marilyn Davis, Ed.D., dean of the College of Technology at Idaho State University, has announced the dean’s list for spring 2008.

To qualify for the dean’s list, students must complete at least 12 semester credits and receive a grade point average of 3.66 or higher.

Students on this list include:

    Aberdeen: Gordon Brown, Charles B. Gonzales and Michelle L Hincks.

    American Falls: Christopher T. Burry, Cody J. Wageman, Gregeory Anderson and Loran E. Whited.

    Ammon: Stacy N. McMurtrey.

    Ashton: Molly M. Gaston.

    Blackfoot: Horacio Silva, Jeremy S. Perschon, Jared H. Falter, Dean A. Penoyer and Matthew P. Wolfley.

    Boise: George D. Smith.

    Buhl: Kayla D. Hepworth.

    Burley: Cameron L. Rasmussen, Whitney H. Gneiting and Ryder J. Carson.

    Caldwell: Marissa Ann Collins.

    Chubbuck: Jason R. Otvos, Christian T. Wight and Jason Porter.

    Downey: Kelsey D. Barnes.  

    Emmett: Carissa D. Butticci.

    Gooding: Jaclyn Miller.  

    Hazleton: Austin W. Stigile.

    Idaho Falls: Erin M. Arellano, David G. Rafferty, Spencer J. Bradshaw, Abigail R. Hobbs, Kirk Hingsberger, Lindsay N. Taylor, Paul T. Goodenough, Teresa Konishi, Douglas M. Pinder, Bevan C. Burnell and Nicolas Diaz.

    Iona: Nathan P. Hanson.

    Kimberly: Vanessa A. Mosley.

    Kuna: Joshua T. Albers.     

    Lewiston: Cody J. Heckler.         

    Malad City: Rocky A. Jones and Zachary R. T. Ellis.  

    McCammon: Kimber Suzanne Barfuss and Kolby E. Lewis.

    Pingree: David J. Smout.

    Pocatello: Edward D. Seaton, Patrick K. Stopher, Brett A. Anglesey, Tye M. Castle, Erin C. Whitworth, Mark Enyeart, Jason Gene Facer, Joyce A. Stone, Curtis E. Bolander, Khem Tachi Millward, Melissa L. Banyas, Letitia D. Carlson, Lynae Bennett, Heidi Jensen, Mary Lou Cedeno, Dayloni Audrey Wardlow, Leann N. Stinger, Rachel L. Ebert, Mark Keith, Terri Lords, Connie T. Sistrunk, Deanna L. Cornwall, Angelita Maria Garcia, Heather Joanne McAdam, Tanielle S. Jimenez, Jordan Marie Horkley, Weston Miller, Summer Dawn Gardner, Starla A. Beebe, Alicia McCurdy, Chad J. Seibold, Jodi Paige Hubbard, Kevin B. Dye, Lonny L McCurdy, Dawni Jo Anderson, Suzanne Speirs, Cameron A. Christiansen, Carleen M. Belt, William G. Bybee, Daniel L. Moore, Amber N. Williams, Mark D. Abernathy, Megan Smith, Martin W. Hartle, Jacob William Noel, Heidi MacPherson Fanning and Kyung Jae Park.

    Post Falls: Jesse E. Anderson.

    Rigby: Blaine Merrill, Timothy Campbell and Nathan Monroe.

    Roberts: Araceli Ybarra.      

    Rupert: Kyle J. Copeland and Emily L. Tanner.

    Shelley: Anna M. Ferguson.

    Soda Springs: Tanya J. Gentry, Jessie J. McDowell, Michelle Lynn Young and Samantha K. Sweers.

    Sugar City: Amy L. Bergstrom.

    Tetonia: Rebecca Park.

    Wendell: Ryan T. Moore.

Students from out of state include:

    Skagway, Alaska: Thomas C. Knorr.

    Logan, Utah: Jeremy T. Edwards.