ISU Headlines

Idaho State College of Business releases fall 2008 dean’s list

Posted February 3, 2009

Kenneth Smith, Ph.D., dean of the College of Business at Idaho State University has announced the dean’s list for fall 2008.

To qualify for the dean’s list, students must complete at least 12 semester credits and receive a grade point average of 3.66 or higher.

Students on this list include:

    American Falls: Matthew D. Barrett    and Tanaira L. Bell.

    Ammon: Eric M. Ivie, Lydia N. Scheuermann, Klayton A. Tietjen and Michael D. Vasquez.

    Arbon: Brody D. Fitch.

    Arimo: Tiffany B. Hatley.

    Bancroft: John C. Welch.

    Blackfoot: Amanda J. Bennett, Steve A. Broderick, Lakyn K. DeRoche, Taylor R. Lish, Bradley M. May and Sheena M. Muir.

    Boise: Ilise N. Besley.

    Burley: Derek B. Moss.

    Chubbuck: Brian L. Brenchley, Aaron L. Hansen and Danielle Herrera.

    Emmett: Emily N. Koskella and Janis K. Upton.

    Gooding: Nathan James McHan.

    Grace: Anthony Matinez.

    Idaho Falls: Dustin R. Anderson, Jordan Briggs, Christopher C. Cecil, Chris Chatwin, Brendi M. Conder, Angelica Guzman, Megan C. LaPorta, Kandice L. McDermott, Donna Nichole McDonald, Cydni E. Orner, Trevor C. Pett, Linda N. Rayner and Bobbie Lyn Stucki.  

    Inkom: Blake J. Martin and Eric D. Story.

    McCammon: Tyson J. Gunter.

    Menan: Lyndsi A. Keck.

    Mountain Home: Princess C. Young.     

    Pingree: Doug Van Orden.

    Pocatello: Rachin Adhikari, Roger Agyenim-Boateng, Yuji Aizawa, Paul H. Anderson, Samuel Asamoah, Evan G. Beech, Dmitry V. Beresev, Jeremy E. Brown, Timothy Carl Brydon, Kathryn M. Evans, Mindy J. Grunig, Megan A. Harmon, Anthony R. Hollis, Joshua W. Horting, Todd M. Huffman, Oana M. Iacovita, Alicia Jaegr, Todd Jensen, McKenzie L. Jones, Rachel A. Kingsford, Aaron G. Kirkham, John J. Leith, Brandon Lemmon, Casey R. Payne, Justin L. Pearson, Melissa Rich, Matthew P. Stucki, Stephani Jo Tamasco, Yixi Wang, Bruce W. Wilson, Susanna Winder and Chao Zhang.  

    Rigby: Ryan L. Davis, Lacy L. Grover and Whitney L. Norman.    

    Rupert: Brian T. Ellis.

    Shelley: Ashley M. Barrus and Laura Thompson.

    Twin Falls: Bryant C. Ward.

    Victor: Meagan F. Rammell.

    Students from out of state include:

    Las Vegas, NV: Spencer K. Wagner.

    Logan, UT: Nikki M. Howard.

    Ogden, UT: Cheryl Hoth.

    Santa Clara, CA: Richard S. Henderson.

    Seattle, WA: Dylan W. Meyer.

    Vancouver, WA: Michaell P. Bruner.