ISU Headlines

Idaho State College of Education releases fall 2008 dean’s list

Posted February 3, 2009

Deborah L. Hedeen, Ph.D., dean of the College of Education at Idaho State University, has announced the dean’s list for fall 2008.

To qualify for the dean’s list, students must complete at least 12 semester credits and receive a grade point average of 3.66 or higher.

Students on this list include:

    American Falls: Shawna Fehringer, Maribel Mendez and Aneatra Walker.

    Ammon: Heather Andrews, Courtney Clark, Anndrea Frie, Holly Hansen, Janessa Hovis , Aimee Morgan and Jozlyn Thompson.

    Arco: Rebecca Warwick.

    Ashton: Alecia Eidinger.

    Bancroft: Katie Adams and Lisa Hall.

    Blackfoot: Ashley Bartausky, Lilian Coronado, Shawn Given, Shayla Jackson, Amy Lilya, Terri Love, Connie Mallory, Larisa Thorne and Sherry Tubbs.

    Boise: Charlotte Dadabay, Tami Owens and Rebecca Stalder.

    Buhl: Shirlee Davis, Sarah Griffith, Anne McCauley, Stacie Novacek and Angela Oglesbee.

    Burley: Kalli Hokanson.

    Chubbuck: Sandra Andrus, Davin Christensen, Cody Cranor, Kristi Dunahoo, Farid Rushdi, Karissa Stoehr, Heather Strength, Kirk Thomson and Brieanne Witte.

    Clifton: Nicholas Hyde.  

    Declo: Nicole Anderson.

    Downey: Jessica Wade.

    Dubois: Sabrina Eddins.

    Eagle: Paul Montreuil.

    Filer: Debbie Barrutia, Rachelle Borges and Linda Page.

    Firth: Regan Hansen.  

    Grace: Anna Mathews.

    Hagerman: Nicole Billiard.

    Hayden: Jana Wilde.

    Hazelton: Candice Munsee.

    Heyburn: Marciela Larios and Demarice Zemke.

    Idaho Falls: Jessica Baker, Chase Beckman, Wendy Benson, Raeann Blakeslee, Sandra     Charboneau, Jennifer Croft, Marie Cross, Ember Flores, Denis Fraisse, Anna Gruel, Kristine Hansen-Neftah, Jerica Hardy, Carolyn Howard, Hondo Hudman, Brandon Jackson, Kendi Judy, Teletha Judy, Pamela Kantack, Bradee Klassen, Misty Lamb, Kalene Lusk, Tina Martindale, Richard McIsaac, Alyssa Melander, Amanda Miller, Rachel Murawski, Victor Noles, Kimberly O’Neill, Mathew Pancheri, Katrina Reyes, Tami Rigby, Judy Schmidt, Stephanie Silvester, Leisha Smith, Tallene Smith, Brenda Stegelmeier, Hal Tobin and Erica Wendt.

    Iona: Ashlee Burke.

    Jerome: Tracy Gambles and Afton Martin.

    Kimberly: Morgan Bell, Robert Hanchey, Kimberlee Hansen and Kami Michelli.

    Kuna: Janeil Baker.

    Malad City: Tyrell Neal.

    McCammon: Wendy    Betty, Tawni Hall and Stephanie Iverson.

    Meridian: Megan Bennett, Thiriza Cairl, Aubrey Mortensen and Janelle Smith.

    Moore: Theresa Paylor.

    Moreland: Brandon Hawker.     

    Murtaugh: Kelli Todd.

    Nampa:  Alyssa Kunz and Eryn Manning.     

    Oakley: Karen Westover.             

    Paris: Shaya Muir.

    Paul: Stephanie Harris.

    Pingree: Juanita Villasenor and Terri Warren.

    Pocatello: Justin Akin, Michael Allen, Erica Baron, Deryk Barrett, Emery Beckles, Dan Berry, Elizabeth Blackmore, Jana Boehler, Travis Cottrell, Laureen K. Coutts, Jeremy Dalley, Shantel Delonas, Susan Dickman, Tausha Eastvold, Brittney Ellin, Adam Farsi, Sarah Hymas, Elizabeth Avener, Devon Johnson, Derek Jolley, Kara Jones, Levi Keller, Afton Knight, Travis Kumm, Margo Lamont, Kelsey Lester, Leah Loertscher, John Lovelace, Rachael Marsh, Valerie McBride, Charly McIsaac, Hailey Miller, Mary Miller, Brandyn Nebeker, Elizabeth O’Brien, Ashley Olsen, J. Eli Paris, Lindee Parkinson, Amanda Preston, Kathleen Reynolds, Ann Roberts, Todd Robertson,  Crystal Ryner, Terrence Schwartz, Jessica Sebastian, Kristen Sluder, Heidi Solomon, Cody Sparrow, Rachel Sparrow, Samantha Stanger, Shaun Stokes, Amanda Sudweeks, Alicia Teeter, Tyrell Teeter, Rachel Thomas, Kathleen Vanek, Billy Vermaas, Arianne Voyles, Zachary Walker, Brett Welch, Peggy Welsh, Laurel Wright and Cade Ackley.

    Preston: Meagen Slade.

    Rexburg: Hailey Olaveson, Hayden Romney and Jennifer Scott.

    Richfield: Brooke Norman.

    Rigby: Rachelle Bosh, Alie Evans, Deidra Goshert, Tamrie Opheikens, Clifton Weight and Allison Williams.

    Rockland: Janet Turley.     

    Rupert: Katy Anderson.  

    St. Anthony: Angela H. Achord and Janeen Elliott.

    Shelley: Gina Andrews, Alexander Clark, Deborah Lott, Jordan Shumway, Sasha Simmons.

    Soda Springs: Jessica Fuechsel and Debra Hill.

    Springfield: Brandi Powell.

    Star: Courtney Price.

    Twin Falls: Hannah Blair, Amy Bosh, Jennifer Browne, Marygrace Condon, Tammy Lynn Dey, Heather Dockstader, Melina Ficek, Amy Hardin, Krystal Howe, Melissa Kuykendall, Sara Martinez, Jessica Miller, Jennifer Owens, Amanda Packham, Alea Peters, Kristen Russell, Cassie Sharp, Leeann Snow and Teresa Thompson.

    Victor: Louisa Cattabriga.

    Students from out of state include:

    Lake Havasu City, AZ: Whitney Chaffe.

    Fontana, CA: Ryan Henry.

    Hayward, CA: Parris Hodges.

    Pleasanton, CA: Jarrett Huk.

    Melrose Park, IL: Emily Charaska.

    Rolling Meadows, IL: Lauren Ryan.

    Freehold, NJ: Ryan Lambe.

    Randolph, NJ: Jessica Corbman.

    Gardnerville, NV: Erin Smith.

    Las Vegas, NV: Kalie McGuire.

    Ontario, OR: Sarah Standley.

    Salem, OR: Katrina Phillips.

    Mapleton, UT: Rachel Joyner.

    South Jordan, UT: Megan Stainbrook.

    Vancouver, WA: Even Mozzochi.

    Gillette, WY: Eric Strand.