ISU Headlines

Idaho State College of Technology releases fall 2008 dean’s list

Posted February 4, 2009

Marilyn Davis, Ed.D., dean of the College of Technology at Idaho State University has announced the dean’s list for fall 2008.

To qualify for the dean’s list, students must complete at least 12 semester credits and receive a grade point average of 3.66 or higher.

Students on this list include:

    Aberdeen: Virginia F. Balls, Michelle L. Hincks and Kenneth D. Hyer.

    Albion: Tamara Mahoney.

    American Falls: Lillie R. Ruiz, Christopher T. Burry, Suzzette R. Barrett and Gregeory Anderson.

    Ammon: Sharon Lopez and Laura A. Cottriel.

    Ashton: Molly M. Gaston.

    Bancroft: Skyler K. Hansen.

    Bern: Brett Alan Argyle.

    Blackfoot: Daniel Meraz, Andrew C. Siler, Jared H. Falter, Derrick Capson, Dean A. Penoyer and Melissa Malm.

    Boise: Sonja M. Bigham, Tomasz Zywicki and Talia C. Vogler.

    Carey: Cody E. Baird.

    Chubbuck: Marquette N. Bagley, Brittney M. Oliverson, Cody A. Russell, Ryan D. Misner, Jason Porter, Ruth Janson, Todd N. Hill and Heather M. Ladd.    

    Idaho Falls: Lucinda C. Hall, Jay Dee Zullo, Erin M. Arellano, Spencer J. Bradshaw, Kelle C. Guilford, Ericka L. Williams, Lindsay N. Newman, Kalie M. Blakeman, Justin B. Smith, Benjamin Bottcher, Kara Marissa Bryant, Jessie L. Butler, Amanda K. Hansen, Ashley A. Mittindorf , Kathryn Chick and Courtney E. Anderson.

    Inkom: Denice M. Hall, Terry John Call and Christi Rose Spinner.

    Iona: Nathan P. Hanson.

    Kimberly: Kevin J. Owings.

    Lava Hot Springs: Katherine R. Kissel.        

    Mackay: Amy M. Johnson.

    Malad City: Rocky A. Jones and Tyler Andrew Harrison.

    McCammon: Kimber Suzanne Barfuss.

    Menan: Sasha J. Briggs.

    Pingree: Veronica A. Henicksman.

    Pocatello: Rebecca O. Bowlby, Alana Li, Brett A. Anglesey, Jose R. Rincon, Dustin Sanders, Bobbie R. Tipton, Wendee Monson, Chris L. Pieper, Tacia A. Hancock, Shane M. Booth, Kristan Brock Egan, Brent D. Chase, Brandon B. Dance, Melissa L. Banyas, Sean R. Ray, Leann N. Stinger, Tiffany J. Wellard, Paige Marie Isham, Joseph K. Flahaut, Kendel E. Steed, Ryan P. Hanson, Mark Keith, Kyung Jae Park, Connie T. Sistrunk, Diana Oblea, Denver L. Hysell, Ryan J. Bean, Ashley R. Jackson, Brent S. Harland, Miguel A. Montalvan, Jason W. Johansen, Rhonda Jenkins, Kelly A. Collins, Jim Roy Short, Kabe Kristopher Soran, Megan D. Orton, Ryan Guerrero, Starla A. Beebe, Joshua J. Blauer, Alicia McCurdy, Anna Elizabeth Varela, Taylor B. Brown, Taylor Bier, Jessica Woodland, Jarod S. Call, Cedric Dan Rowland, Jennifer E. Miller, Cathy J. Mitani, John P. Adams, Casey Michelle Bainbridge, Cheyenne Fahrnow, Dawni Jo Anderson, Suzanne Speirs, Jamie C. Call, Carleen M. Belt, William G. Bybee, Lila J. Peck, Steven J. Miller, Amber N. Williams, Michael James Rankin and Dustina Adams.

    Post Falls: Jesse E. Anderson and Brooke Story.

    Rexburg: Christy L. Grover, Robert E. Nelson and Ryndon A. Ricks.

    Rigby: Timothy Lee McCarthy, Timothy Campbell, Nathan Monroe and David M. Murphy.

    Ririe: Kyle J. Hoffman.     

    Rupert: Jeanette Valerio.

    Salmon: Aubrey L. Olson.

    Shelley: Erica L. Bradshaw.

    Soda Springs: Michelle Lynn Young and Samantha K. Sweers.

    Sugar City: Amy L. Bergstrom.

    Tetonia: Cynthia M. Eck.

    Victor: Jana M. Martinez.

    Wendell: Ryan T. Moore.