ISU Headlines

Arts and Sciences announces fall ‘06 Dean’s List

Posted January 26, 2007

Dr. John Kijinski, dean of the College of Arts and Sciences at Idaho State University has announced the dean’s list for fall 2006.

    To qualify for the dean’s list, students must complete at least 12 semester credits and receive a grade point average of 3.66 or higher.

    Students on this list include:

    Aberdeen: Josh D. Gneiting.

    American Falls: Mark T. Bolinger.

    Ammon: Valarie A. Bullis, Kory R. Carling, Annette M. Cowley, Jessica L. Hansen,  Charly A. McIsaac, Tammy Miller, Adrianne D. Parkhurst, Sarah A. Scheuermann.

    Arimo: Jeremiah T. Stoddard.

    Ashton: Drew    H. Burrell.

    Bancroft: Rebecca R.    Rupp

    Blackfoot: Susan K. Anderson, Tia M. Burns, Chase C. Carter, Dyana L. Cellan, Sean M. Clark, David M. Doran, Candice Elison, Danielle J. Feige, Brenda L. Gerdes,  Zachary C. Hall, Heidi B. Hugues, Sydney J. Hutchison, Shamae G. Lyon, Richard A. Pierson, Shanyl L. Robinson, Shellee L. Roe, Tyler B. Sargent,     Aaron L. Turner.

    Boise:    William Z. Allen, Hollie A. Chivers, Nicholas A. Fulcher, Angela L. Gambill, Nicholas A. Hutt, Ian D. Kihara, John A. Malamakal, Laura     T. Mattern, Carrie A.    Murri, Alastair D. Nee, Michael B. Noonan, Matthew J. Price.

    Burley: James J. Hayden.

    Caldwell: Kyle B. Collins, Brooke M. Osgood, Sheena E. Perry.

    Castleford: Luis F. Hernandez.

    Cataldo: Robert D. Grigg.

    Chubbuck: Jamey H. Anderson, Brad S. Bergsbaken, Stephanie Blessinger, Cody R. Bright, Cody L. Cranor, Mianna Farnes, Jami M. Fisher, Erin M. Flores, Barbara    K. Hewett, Michael D. Holyoak, Sandra A. Lechner, Cami N. Lemmon, Sean W. Linton, Jason L. Miller, Cody R. Nelson, John D. Oborn, Diana R. Pothier, Nicholas R. Stephens, Ashley M. Stoker.        Clifton: Tyler    M. Kendall, Richard D. Westover.

    Coeur d’Alene: Jessica M. Yeats.

    Culdesac: Colleen J. Bennett.

    Downey: Amanda M. Downs, Keith A. Taylor.

    Driggs: Arthur J. Carter.

    Eagle: Alexandra N. Meier, Donna A. Meier.

    Filer: Bonnie J. Richards.

    Firth: Amy L. Johnson, Daniel H. Miller, Dustin R. Portela.

    Fort Hall: Miki M. Burnett, Catlin A. Palmer.    

    Gooding: Patricia Miller.

    Grace: Samantha K. Bowers.

    Hamer: Melissa Lundholm.

    Hayden: Charlene M. Honcik.    

            Idaho Falls: Rachel F. Anderson, Nathaniel    L. Arave, Joshua T. Astle, Allison Baird, Joseph R. Balmforth, Robert D. Beazer, Terek T. Beckman, Cassie    L. Bell, Kathleen J. Berry, Kayla M. Bolton, Robert A. Boozer, Ryan G. Burt, Whitney L. Call, Merrit B. Cherry, Amanda E. Colson, Karla Covington, Stefanie F. Davies, Brittany D. Davis, Julie M. Dickson, Megan R. Dodd, John M. Englis, Celeste A. Ferguson, Bartley A. Fiddler, Andrew J. Fielding, Cody A. Fowers, Colleen Francisco,  Brett E. Hathaway, Alyssa G. Herrin, Spencer T. Housley, Alicia J. Ivory, Michelle Izucar, Michael E. Jacobsen, Hillary L. Johnson, Ryan N. Kohler, Rachel M. Koster, Christopher A. Krebs, Christa K. Landon, Heather S. Lewis, Douglas A. McKay, Sheila R. Mitchell, Amanda L. Nash, Phoebe A. Pahis, Mandy S. Phippen, Tasha L. Riedelbach, Megan A. Roach, Evamarie Sanchez, Michelle L. Schweitzer, Stephanie A. Serumgard, Robert W. Siddoway, Jodi L. Snowder, Kelie A. Stocking, Nicholas A. Swisher, Charles H. Vanleuven,

Jared L. Vineyard, Kelsey L. Wells, Shireen A. Wheeler, Megan Wilkinson, Ronadee M. Williams, Ashley Winters, Jill M. Wiser, Austin J. Woodland, Jaclyn D. Yeiter.    

    Inkom: Craig    L. Cordell, Josie J. Russell.

    Island Park: Jamie E. Kelly.    

    Jerome: Stephanie E. Horton.

    Kimberly: Zach R. Chadwick.    

    Kuna: Chase E. Thiel, Olivia    D. Wilson.

    Leadore: Michael S. Robbins.    

    Lewiston: Teresa K. Akin, Shauna M. Sturgill.        

    Mackay: Kaleena West.

    Malad City: Mary J. Thornton.

    McCammon: Spencer J. Case, Jake A. Peterson.

    Menan: Shaun N. Croft.    

    Meridian: Clarissa M. Behrend, Jason E. Wallentine, Patrick J. Whitham.

    Moore: Tracy J. Mull, Karen    L. Wilburn.

    Mountain Home: Sami R. Winkelman.    

    Murtaugh: Chad D. Watts.

    Nampa: David J. Coneff, Irina Zahradnicek.

    Newdale: Matthew L. Bowen.    

    Oakley: Martha A. Matthews, Samuel G. Spearin, Tessa A. Whiteley.            

    Paris: Casey C. Humphreys.

    Paul: Shannon     L. Brown, Thomas B. Duff.

    Payette: James D. Rich.    

    Peck: Sara N. Holland.

             Pocatello: Jared K. Allen, Hans J. Amen, Mackenzie A. Amen, Bryan S. Atkins,

Julia A. Austin, Emily M. Baker, Dennis B. Barlow, Anne M. Bary, Kalio S. Benao,

Geoffrey G. Bennett, Jordan P. Best, Jordan D. Blackburn, Christopher L. Botero,

Richard J. Boyce, Tyler N. Boyd, Ryan Bray. James P. Briscoe, Debbie J. Brooks,

Arielle K. Bullock, Shay M. Bullock, Morgen L. Bybee, Michael L. Byron, Justin    Carr,     

Alicia M. Case, Connor G. Cathey, Amanda D. Clayton, Payton L. Cody,     Cynthia R. Contor, Jon B. Dalley, Lindsay K. Devore, Marci D. Dimick, George J. Dolle, Amy S. Dominguez, Jennifer L. Downey, Kathleen M. Durk, Danielle Dutson, Payandeh Ekrami, Ryan     E. Elison, Azubike B. Emenari, Tyler J. Felsted, Ryan G. Finn, Mary E. Galindo, Tina M. Giannini,

Valerie V. Gill, Matthew P. Godfrey, Isaiah L. Govia, Jeffrey J. Grieve, Carli H. Gunter, Patrick E. Gygli, Lonalee A. Hamlin Jr., Kyle D. Hammond, Sabrina A. Hansen, Adrian P. Hanson, Vanessa D. Hanson, Jennifer L. Harvey, Nicole E. Havens, Chelsy    E. Havlicak, Jennifer A. Hawkins, Joanna D. Hedin, Shon Henderson, Jena L. Herrud, Barry R. Hill, Kelsey A. Hill, Caleb D. Hixson, Sarah L. Hobbs,  Amberlee A. Holman, Jason K.    Housley, Marc A. Hughes, Ryan S. Hunter, Sally L. Huskinson, Meredith L. Johnson, Sarah A. Johnson, Sean M. Jorgensen, Lily A. Juantuah, Gina H. Judd, Dallin A. Judy, Anastasia M. Katsilometes, Maria C. Keller, Jennifer J. Korth,  Rochelle N. Krevitsky, Suela Kumbulla, Maria B. Lai, Ashley N. Lamm, Thomas F. Landon, Benjamin O. Layman,  Joseph D. Lenihan, Ephraim H. Lira, Daniel K. Lloyd, Scott Lockhart, Keith R. Lohse, Dennis L. Mahler, Gemma Maini, Miglena Manandhar, Whitney R. Marquez, Travis K. Marshall, Joann S. Martinez, Kristee K. Mathews, Jennie M. McCall, Julie A. Mead, Alison M. Meagher,  Brandon D. Mennear, Collin D. Miller, Rori D. Miller, Yarrow J. Miller, Andrew C. Minnix, Pamela A. Mosbrucker, Joylene M. Murphy,  Barbara L. Nelson, Minh Nguyen, Tiffany A. Nielsen, Karen J. Nielson, Pranaya Niroula, Sonia A. Norris, Teresa N. Norvick, Jude L. Opoku-Agyeman, Robert W. Owens, Amaris L. Padilla, Angela M. Palmer, Neil E. Peerens, Amanda D. Petersen, Jennifer S. Phelps, Jeremias W. Pink, Chad M. Porter, Clark L. Potter, Sarah L. Potter, Amanda Preston, Flint A. Raben, William J. Reilly, Jodi M. Rhoades, Whitney A. Richardson, Elizabeth J. Roberts, Elisabeth Rosa, Kara V. Rossback, Tara A. Rowe, Matthew C. Rude, Tamara N. Salazar, Blake P. Sampson, Tal Sampson, Tyler S. Saunders, Binita Shakya, Derrick W. Sharp, Rachel E. Shurdha, Diana L. Slaughter, Kevin C. Smith, Nicholas A. Smith, Christie Solomon, Cory J. Spicer, Douglas G. Stander, Samantha M. Stanger, Kendra T. Summers, Stacie C. Summers, David J. Tanner, Joni R. Taylor, Derek M. Terry, Blaire M. Thomsen, Achyut Timilsina, Shauna T. Velasquez, Sarah L. Voigt, Matthew J. Wadsworth, Catherine R. Wallace, Jennifer E. Wallace, Megan A. Wardle, Lydia K. Warth, Shane N. Weber, Joseph L. Westre, Matthew C.

White, Chad G. Williams, Rachel L. Williamsen, Teri L. Wilske, Michelle E. Winmill,

Jonathan J. Winn, Joshua W. Wood.                

    Preston: William M. Moran.

    Rexburg: Kellie J. Brown, David J. Perkins, Elizabeth L. Rhiger.

    Rigby: Collette Carter, Deborah Chessey, Jacob Cooley, Clint H. Field, Kimberly    I. Fullerton, Elizabeth Garner.

    Roberts: Maria P. Alvarez.    

    Rupert: Nicole L. Hieb.

    St. Anthony: Tamara    L. Campbell, Marylynn Ercanbrack, Amanda J. Hart, Autumn L. Parke.

    Salmon: Stephanie J. Slavin.    

    Shelley: Cheri    A. Foote, Kirt    A. Jensen, Dusty D. Telford, Ronda A. Wickel.

    Soda Springs: Alisha Clark.

    Teton: Nathan     R. Weatherford, Whittney K. Weatherford.

    Twin Falls: Mandy Adamson, Elizabeth Ceballos, Scott Dayley, Christopher W. Herzinger, Lisa M. Jaramillo, Alyson     Mayes, Gay E. Park,     Virginia A. Reynolds, Paul D. Ruprecht, Cindy Shotswell, Katelyn J. Volle, Gloria    G. Weir.    

    Victor: Brittany J. Little, Alexandra A. Meiners, Holly M. S. John.

    Wendell: Mindi D. Harms.    

    Students from out of state include:

    Alta Loma Calif.: Dane H. Simmons.

    Anchorage, Alaska: Eric N. Bell.

    Belton, Texas: Teresa M. Campbell.

    Bozeman, Mont.: Caitlin M. Kelly, Lois R. Ricardi.

    Brea, Calif.: Joel E. Janke.

    Concord, Calif.: Brooke J. Baldree.

    Corona, Calif.: Lindsay K. Hill.

    Helena, Mont.: Shanna J. Schmitz.

    Ivins, Utah: Cassandra A. Case.

    Kaycee, Wyo.: Russell Barker.

    Klamath Falls, Ore.: Robyn M. Smith.

    Marysville, Wash.: Sonia J. Conrad.

    Mather, Calif.: David M. Scott.

    Midvale, Utah: Amanda M. Rufener.

    Ogden, Utah: Shanna H. Clayson.

    Ontario, Ore.: Christina H. David.

    Orem, Utah: Donald J. McGuire.

    Payson, Utah: Spencer L. Binks.

    Riverton, Wyo.: Maygen D. Yeates.

    Santa Fe, N.M.: Meranda M. Reid.

    Spokane Valley, Wash.: Christine C. Shollenberger.

    Susanville, Calif.: Jordan L. Dilley.

    Tremonton, Utah: Shayla K. Barnes.

    West Jordan, Utah: Todd T. Itami.

    Willard, Utah: Morgan N. Romney.