ISU Headlines

College of Technology spring Dean’s List announced

Posted July 9, 2007

Marilyn Davis, EdD, dean of the College of Technology at Idaho State University has announced the dean’s list for spring 2007.

To qualify for the dean’s list, students must complete at least 12 semester credits and receive a grade point average of 3.66 or higher.

Students on this list include:

American Falls: Trisha K. Long.

Ammon: Aliesha K. Cromwell, Amy Dannielle Marsh.

Bancroft: George G. Hulse.

Blackfoot: Aaron P. Aikele, Nicholas C. Jones, Clayton L. Mecham, Jeremy S. Perschon, Allie D. Smith, Judy I. Thurman.

Burley: Richard Allan Bridges, Jacob Q. Brown, Aaron D. Heward.

Chubbuck: Derek A. Gregerson, Randall D. Nelson, Samuel J. Nelson.

Clifton: Ian T. Gailey.

Dubois: Thomas R. Wilson.

Grace: Jessica Marie Yost.

Idaho Falls: Katie M. Bryant, Patricia E. Chambers, Allisha A. Gneiting, Paul T. Goodenough, David G. Rafferty, Suzanne Stoddard, Sigit Suseno, Michael M. Whitten.

Inkom: Breanne Marie Sanders, Christi Rose Spinner, Jeffery R. Swann.

Jerome: Jennifer A. Kelly.

Kuna: Joshua T. Albers, Darin C. Williams.

Lava Hot Springs: Blake W. Kingston.

Malad City: Ryon S. Owens.

McCammon: Cassie J. Moser, Marilyn Jill Neeser, Morgan Riley Wilde.

Paul: Austin James Tuckness.  

Pingree: Robbin Rosa Judge.

Pocatello: Jason D. Abrams, Jessica D. Andreason, Matthew M. Arrowood, Jeffrey A. Atkinson, Brian J. Bailey, Jaceten R. Balmforth, Bernadette Bradburn, Jared V. Chandler, Chad L. Christensen, Kelly A. Collins, Birdee L. Davis, Stanley G. Dimond, Jeremy T. Edwards, Tatiana T. Glahn, Joseph D. Green, Dustin C. Hansen, Jesse Harris, Amy M. Hartman, Kathleen R. Jackson, Karl Knighton, Thomas D. Larkin, Spencer M. Lilya, Derek A. Lords, April H. Martineau, Thomas K. Mccurdy, Carrie Lyn Mceachern, Daniel L. Moore, Kaelynn Nelson, Joshua Edward Nestor, Melissa A. Newell, Kyung Jae Park, Edward D. Seaton, David M. Smith, George D. Smith, Megan Smith, Julie Allison Sorenson, Patrick K. Stopher, Vonna L. Sweet, Troy L. Wellard, David Ryan Wight, Lyndon Bruce Williams, Cara Marie Winters, Joshua Wood, Andrea C. Wortham, Kimberly D. Wright, Adam H. Young.

Rigby: Megan Hess.

Rockland: Samuel H. Jones.     

Rupert: Kyle J. Copeland.

St. Anthony: Christopher Wayne Birch.

Salmon: Mitch Barreras.

Shelley: Heather N. Snyder.

Soda Springs: Maurie Christensen.

Twin Falls: Kurt Ryan Anderson, Emily F. Jensen, David W. Rice, Tristan S. Woodhouse.