ISU Headlines

ISU health professions dean’s list announced

Posted August 2, 2007

Linda Hatzenbuehler, PhD, dean of the Kasiska College of Health Professions at Idaho State University has announced the dean’s list for spring 2007.

To qualify for the dean’s list, students must complete at least 12 semester credits and receive a grade point average of 3.66 or higher.

Students on this list include:  

American Falls: Stacy Cox, Tyler Haskel, Hailey Lusk, Jennifer Unruh.

Ammon: Stephanie Alder, Krishelle Bateman, Aaron Cleveland, Benjamin Curtis, Denene Esterholdt, Daria Gibbons, Brenda Padron, Shantae Pendleton, Stacy Petersen, Misty Richardson, Karlee Wood.

Ashton: Britni Garz, Kate Garz.

Blackfoot: Parvaneh Christensen, John Evans, Tami Evans, Natalie Freeman, Crystal Mecham, Carly Pope, Lakyn Waddoups, Desirae Wren, Lisa Young.

Boise: Ayorinde Adeosun, Holly Beck, Lindsay Benton, Andrea Bicek, Brandon Bodily, Chelsey Buckley, Christina Carbiener, Rebecca Dodds, Kate Dunlap, Sydney Ellis, Robin Evans, Christian Gelok, Rebecca Granat, Annamarie Hofstetter, Katy Jannuzzi, Tiffany Kerns, Irene Larsen, Terri Lindemann, Angella McGrane, Patricia Newcomb, Christian Pogue, Darlene Prince, Betsy Rheinsburg, Christopher Shchaefer, Shane Vitagliano, Robert Warrick, Katie Young.

Bonners Ferry: Jacob Dittman, Katharine Eby, Cassandra Overman.

Bruneau: Becky Hegerhorst.

Buhl: Stephanie Frey.

Burley: Ashley Barlow, Kyrie Moon.

Carey: Amanda Hill.

Chubbuck:  Travis Fleming, Erin Millward, Quintona Monroe.

Downey: Melissa Austin, Amanda Downs.

Eagle: Brighten Franz, Katherine Quigley, Britney Richardson.

Emmett: Jessie Arnold, Ashley Vogler.

Filer: Jessica Alexander, Angela Brown, Christina Brown.

Firth: Kasia Kohler.

Franklin: Shannon Morrison.

Heyburn: Kevin Bean, Ruth Beard, Elizabeth Belliston.

Idaho Falls: Jennifer Anderson, Lexie Barnes, Rebekah Bell, Melissa Carter, Katrina Coles, Ashley Cottrell-Beck, Kristine Flaherty, Sandra Frickey, Kerri Hansen, Jamie Harkness, Amy Johnson, Erin Johnson, Douglas Kaiser, Stephanie Keele, Krista Kent, Benjamin Klipfel, Erin Klippert, Heidi Klippert, Cynthia Lopez, Whitney Lusk, Denise Mariner, Natausha Medellin, Nikkei Meline, Jace Nebeker, David Nowakowski, Matthew Phillips, Jenifer Reader, John Roberts, Dusti Woodard.

Inkom: Shayanne Gilbert.

Jerome: Lynne Calhoun, Kristin Koning.

Kimberly: Sarah Sargeant.

Kooskia: Emily Jones.

Malad City: Lareta Gugelman, Jed Hanks, Jordan John, Kimberly Waetje.

Meridian: Julie Crandall, Karen Hibbs, Linda Mikitish.

Montpelier: Elise Martin, Christopher Wertz.

Nampa: Jared Holman, Jessica Piper.

Paris: Taryn Knutti.         

Payette: Brandi Maw.

Pocatello: Matthew Adams, Ashley Alley, Jessica August, Chelsie Ayre, Andrew Baldwin, Wendy Baxley, Kristi Belnap, Tinashe Besa, Jyl Call, Richard Call, Allison Carnahan, Shaina Carpenter, Heather Carson, Michelle Cornelison, Kari Cowden, Stefanie Cramer, Caleb Davis, Cherise Devenberg, Scott Eldredge, Shelby Engel, Katie Erickson, Camille Espinosa, Kristofer Felt, Vanessa Foster, Janica Gillette, Aleshia Guard, Grant Gundersen, Robyn Harding, Sharma Harris, Ali Harvey, Lisa Hill, Tara Honstetter, Michael Hotrum, Carolyn Jenks, Todd Jensen, Jeremy Johnson, Katie Johnston, Casey Kemmerer, Christy Kiggins, Wendy Killian, Amanda Klepfer, Jason Knighton, Charles Kiprop Kogei, Michelle Lance, Melanie Lloyd, Stephenie Lords, Michelle Lowry, Richard McConkie, Kendra McCoy, David McGregor, Rebecca Mennear, Jennifer Mills, Justin Nielsen, Douglas Norman, Angela Obray, Deborah Orcutt, Wayde Proctor, Chelsea Reed, Dustin Reno, Denise Riser, Codie Robertson, Jacqueline Sample, Hollie Sargent, Amber Sayer, Sarah Schroeder, Angela Selves, Trena Vanmeer, Mallory Weber, Nathan Wheatley, Drew Whittier, Kaleena Whitworth, Amanda Wilkins, Keri Lynn Williams, Tosha Williams.

Rexburg: Jessica Garner, Ginger Price, Crystal Robison, Kimberly Weatherston, Michelle Withers.

Rigby: Janae Dye.     

Ririe: Kathleen Adams, Cindy Cook.

Roberts: Diane Petty.

Rupert: Kristen Fil.

Salmon: Chelcie Diage, Benjamin Gardner, Emily McFarland.

Sandpoint: Abigail Kroeger.

Shelley: Heather Olsen, Lindsey Reeder.

Soda Springs: Michelle Christensen, Sherry Gritton, Marcus Vranes.

St. Anthony: Colleen Paredes.

Teton: Whittney Weatherford.

Thatcher: Tonya Rasmussen.

Twin Falls: Tara Denney.

Wendell: Kaysie Ward.

Wilder: Nicole Garrett.

Students from out of state include:

Anaconda, Mont.: Erin Johns.

Atascadero, Calif.: Lisa Ecker.

Aurora, Ill.: Katharine Williams.

Big Sandy, Mont.: Laura Dyrland.

Butte, Mont.: Katrina Harwood.

Cottage Grove, Ore.: Emmy Korth.

Enterprise, Utah: Larissa Bruner.

Fargo, N.D.: Savannah Pavek.

Frisco, Colo.: David Repsher.

Huntington Beach, Calif.: Lauren Pascoe.

Jackson, Mont.: Holly Husted.

Kennewick, Wash.: Pauline Hannan.

Providence, Utah: Kimberly Crosbie.

Riverbank, Calif.: Cody Avey.

Riverside, Calif.: Brett Bankus.

Sandy, Utah: Michelle Clark.

Scranton, N.D.: Devon Mack.

South Jordan, Utah: Timothy Bluth.

Syracuse, Utah: Jason Farris.

Valley Grove, W.Va.: Amy Hemsley.