ISU Headlines

College of Arts and Sciences fall dean’s list announced

Posted February 6, 2008

Dr. Maureen Brandon, interim dean of the College of Arts and Sciences at Idaho State University has announced the dean’s list for fall 2007.

To qualify for the dean’s list, students must complete at least 12 semester credits and receive a grade-point average of 3.66 or higher.

Students on this list include:

    Aberdeen: Teresa Esparza.

    American Falls: Armando J.    Anglesey, Javonni M.    Bailey, Mark Bolinger,

Jennifer K. Brown and Casidy J. Jahnke.

    Ammon: Tyler N. Boyd, Felica Cox, James D. Egbert, Tanya Finigan, Jessica L. Hansen, Rex M. Hanson, Ryan D. Marcum, Rebecca Memmott, Tammy Miller, Nikolaus W. Sterbentz, Stuart G. Summers and Cherity K. Woolf.

    Arbon: Scott W. Davis.

    Arimo: Tiffany B. Hatley and Jeremiah T. Stoddard.

    Blackfoot: Marie A. Bingham, Sean M. Clark, Kieran A. Cushman, Lakyn     K. Deroche, Cynthia L. Felt, Zachary C. Hall, Sydney J. Hutchison, Timothy J. Inskeep, Paul E. Jordan, Jenna L. Miyasaki, Trina M.    Nicholson, Lisa L. Patrick, Marlene S. Prouse, Dana N. Steffensen and Heather G. Tripp.

    Boise: William Z. Allen, Jason T. Bell, Laura J. Conilogue, Zana Delic, Lili M. Geschke, Reiko J. Hikida, Annamarie Hofstetter, Chelsea A. Isom, Ian D. Kihara, Katie M. Leoni, John A. Malamakal, Roy M. Malamakal, Brooke D. McCuskey, Nicole M.    Miller, Alastair D. Nee, James C. Price, Matthew J.    Price, Melissa    R. Sterling and Dawn M. Tolbert.

    Bonners Ferry: Katharine J. Eby.

    Buhl: Janessa Nye.

    Burley: Jason R. Hunter and Greg Peterson.

    Caldwell: Jeffrey R. Basker and Brooke M. Osgood.

    Castleford: Luis F. Hernandez.

    Cataldo: Robert D. Grigg.

    Chubbuck: Lisa R. Anderson, Amber M. Astin, Brad S. Bergsbaken, Jan O. Denny, James C. Dunkelberger, Mianna Farnes, Shannalee C. Hansen, Sean M. Jorgensen, Marie A. Morrison, Diana R.    Pothier, Ashley M. Richman, Adam L. Rios, Lori K. Seaton and Nicholas R. Stephens.   

    Clifton: Tyler M. Kendall.

    Downey: Nicholas R. Nielsen.   

    Eagle: Rebecca R. Bowman, Ashleigh R. Lieberman and James R. McGowan.  

    Filer: Katrina Sergeeva.

    Firth: Amanda Frugoli, Daniel H. Miller and Jesse J. Zamora.  

    Fort Hall: Catlin A. Palmer.    

    Glens Ferry: Nayland S. Olsen.

    Gooding: Jessica J. Adamson and Patricia Miller.

    Grace: Devon    L. Rasmussen.

    Hailey: Sarah R. Nathan.  

    Heyburn: Patricia R. Schneider.

    Holbrook: Alexander    L. Shepherd.

    Idaho Falls: Rachel F. Anderson, Jared R. Beck, Kathleen J. Berry, Lori A. Beverly, Ryan T. Bunnell, Whitney L. Call, Krista A. Carlson, Patricia E. Chambers, Alexandra L. Chappell, Merrit B. Cherry, Karla Covington, Madelyn M. Dahl, Stefanie F. Davies, Julie M. Dickson, Mary E. Edwards, Joshua T. Ellis, Darin J. Fullmer, Allison M. Gottwalt, Angella J. Griffel.

    Pamela A. Guzman, Amanda    K. Hansen, Robert L. Hanson, Conrad B. Hillman, Katherine D. Holm, Kerilyn Horton, Belinda J. Howell, Michelle Izucar, Sierra D.    Kauer, Chelsey M. Keim, Justin D. Kidd, Connie G. King, Hillary P. Malone, Kyle C. Martin, Julie A. McKenzie, Sheila R. Mitchell, Carol A. Moore, Karen M. Moore, Danielle E. Morishita, Lauren A. Must, Lisa M. Must, Kathryn L. Myers, Amanda L. Nash, Kristi L. Nelson, Stephanie Y. Nielson.

    Celeste A. Oleson, Samuel J. Plesner, Maritza J. Rosales, Jennifer E. Schaefer, Matthew V. Shumway, Tiarra J. Stout, Jennifer L. Stucki, Nicholas A. Swisher, Tayebeh A. Tabatabaeimajd, Charles H. Vanleuven, Shireen A. Wheeler, Megan Wilkinson, Ronadee M. Williams and Jill M. Wiser.

    Inkom: Alyson M. Acheson, Joshua L. Adkins, Brittney C.    Lete and Jennifer J. Morey.

    Island Park: Jamie E. Kelly.

    Jerome: Chad    Clark, Katrina    C. Davis, Vanessa D. Hampton and Matthew P. Smith.

    Kimberly: Danton L. Bradshaw and Carly Y. Lamure.

    Lava Hot Springs: Kira C. Campbell.

    Malad City: Elaine Gundersen and Kelli M. Stokes.

    McCammon: Siriana    J. Nelson and Jake A. Peterson.

    Menan: Jessica B. Holets.

    Meridian: Judith R. Cutler, Robert N. Dembi and Justin L. Matthews.  

    Montpelier: Alec S. Griffin.

    Moore: Tracy J. Mull.

    Moscow: Katie Hubbard.

    Mountain Home: Jillian A. McCune.     

    Nampa: Deidre I. Barrera, David J. Coneff, Bethany J. Ericson and Shad Hattaway.

    New Plymouth: Abigale L. Archey.

    Paris: Casey C. Humphreys.

    Paul: Shannon L. Brown and Thomas B. Duff.

    Pingree: Curtis L. Driscoll.  

    Pocatello: Meggin A. Adler, Heidi     Albano, Mandy    L. Albertson, Jared K. Allen, Rocky J. Allen, Hasan S. Alzamanan, Danika L. Anderson, Diana L. Anderson, Abraham L. Annest, Maritza Arango, Caroline L. Baergen, Sarah S. Baergen, Elena V. Baker, Emily M. Baker, Jonathan R. Baker, Cynthia M. Beazer, Geoffrey G. Bennett, Allison R. Blacker, Theodore M. Bonman, Kristina Boswell, Sarai M. Bowen, Sean W. Bowen, Richard J. Boyce, Arielle K. Bullock, Shay M. Bullock, Anushka J. Burde, Jennifer M. Call.

    Chelsey M. Campbell, Angela Carpenter, Camile C. Carter, Alicia M. Case, Adam    J. Chambers, Tiffany M. Chandler, Elizabeth M. Christensen, Jeffrey C. Christensen, Melissa J. Christensen, Wendy K. Christensen, Mary L. Christopherson, Allison K. Cleaver, Payton L. Cody, Scott N. Contor, Jessica M. Cruz, Douglas C. Davey, Dusty M. Davidson, George J. Dolle, Amy S. Dominguez, Grace Dotson, Jennifer L. Downey, Danielle Dutson, Katherine Edgson, Cheri Engberson, Matthew S. Engle, Amy J. Facer, Adam A. Farsi.

    Mandy M. Fernandez, Ryan G. Finn, Keith M. Foster, Andrew B. Frank, Matthew B. Frost, Philip E. Gardner, Guangyan Ge, Kaila C. Gearhart, Tina M. Giannini, Jeremy J. Gilbreath, Valerie V. Gill, Ryan T. Green, Adam M. Grizzell, Carli H. Gunter, Patrick E. Gygli, Vanessa D. Hanson, Melonie B. Harris, Jennifer R. Harwood, Chelsy E. Havlicak, Jennifer A. Hawkins, Gavin C. Hawkley, Whitney R. Hess, Kelsey A. Hill, Sheri    Holtzen, Marty G. Hughes, Ryan S. Hunter, Sally L. Huskinson, Joel E. Janke.

    Tim D. Johns, Andrew F. Johnson, Meredith L. Johnson, Anastasia M. Katsilometes, Ryan J. Killeen, Hee J. Kim, Julie L. Kline, Kiley N. Knight, Pamela T. Knight, Rayna M. Krevitsky, Rochelle N. Krevitsky, Chantel L. Krumenacker, Johnson M. Kunyu, Maria B. Lai, Nichole M. Lakey, Jeffrey R. Landon, Benjamin O. Layman, Joseph D. Lenihan, Christina E. Liljenberg, Scott Lockhart, Brandie N. Lyon, Nickcole D. Mahan, Miglena Manandhar, Edwin A. Mann, Joann S. Martinez, Anna K. Mattox, Emily R. McCoy, Nettie M. McMichael, Julie A. Mead, Alison M. Meagher, Jackson T. Medel, Colin J. Meldrum, Brandon D. Mennear, Sterling C. Mennear, Chace D. Mickelson, Moises Moreno Rianos.

    Michelle L. Murphy, Dustin K. Murray, Heather R. Neaman, Barbara L. Nelson, Tiffany A. Nielsen, Yukari Nishizawa-Brennen, Stewart R. North, Teresa N. Norvick, Jeffery D. Nye, Jason R. Olney, Theodore E. Owen, Diana M. Painter, No Min Park, Jeremias W. Pink, Isaac L. Pottenger, Gee M. Pricilia, Amy Puckett, Flint A. Raben, Jordan C. Reynolds, Jodi M. Rhoades, Whitney A. Richardson, David W. Roberts, Benjamin H. Robertson, Cassidy Robinson, Pace G. Romney, Matthew C. Rude, Nathan E. Ryner, Thomas J. Sanford, Ryan J. Sargent, Tyler S. Saunders, John D. Severs, Bhawika Sharma Lamichhane, Tamara M. Shephard, Abraham Sherrod, Robert J. Shrum, Nicholas A. Smith.

    Christie Solomon, Heidi Solomon, Christopher D. Speirs, Morgan K. Stewart, Charles A. Sutherland, Julian F. Sutherland, Rebekah D. Tanner, Brian J. Taylor, Brooke L. Taylor, Jared R. Taylor, Joni R. Taylor, Jennifer Teixeira, Blaire M. Thomsen, Jessica F. Thon-Ralph, Ashley M. Tigert, Angela Torres, Adrian J. Turpin, Rachel E. Walker, Dayloni A. Wardlow, April D. Weiss, James E. Wellard, Annalea White, Matthew C. White, Richelle R. Whitehead, Michael G. Widmer, Chad G. Williams, Rachel L. Williamsen, Kadee A. Willie, Michelle E. Winmill, Jonathan J. Winn, Cindy A. Wood, Liang Yan and Diane Yerka.

    Preston: Joshua D. Bell and William    M. Moran.

    Rexburg: Kellie J. Brown, Robert D. Crouch, Christa K. Landon, Deborah Moler and Elizabeth L. Rhiger.

    Rigby: Diana Carrillo, Collette Carter, Kimberly I. Fullerton and Kimberly A. Lee.

    Rockland: Dana A. May.

    St. Anthony: Marylynn Ercanbrack and Kory K. Farley.

    Salmon: Cristalle Smith, Emily D. Snook, Barbara A. Stemper and Hilary R. Warren.

    Shelley: Libby L. Anderson, Brandi    R. Burns, Kristy A. Day, Sasha A. Scott, James B. Smith, Storee L. Swanson, Dusty D. Telford and Cody A. Womack.

    Soda Springs: Alisha Hatch and Chelsie A. Hill.

    Sugar City: Kenneth Ashcraft.

    Twin Falls: Charisse R. Berry, Jessi M. Bond, Terry D. Ferguson, Jessica M. Jensen, Hayley S. Knowlton, Aaron T. Kuerth, Cheryl L. Lowman, Lucas R. Martin, David E. Resz, Jacob D. Tracy and Katelyn J. Volle.

    Victor: Brittany J. Little.

    Wendell: Mindi D. Harms.

    Students from out of state include:

    Baton Rouge, Louisiana: Sheridan W. Kennedy.

    Bozeman, Montana: Lois R. Ricardi

    Great Falls, Montana: Karen L. Linafelter

    Houston, Texas: Omar A. Raudez

    Kaycee, Wyoming: Russell Barker

    Las Vegas, Nevada: Lyndsay K. Gensler

    Loveland, Colorado: Sarah Carson

    Mayaguez, Puerto Rico: Eric Collazo and Karen V. Zapata.

    Okanogan, Washington: Emily M. Hu.

    Owyhee, Nevada: Joey B. Thomas.

    Rocklin, California: Nicole T. Peterson.

    San Diego, California: Demetrius J. Monroe.

    Sandy, Utah: Michelle S. Okumura.

    Spanaway, Washington: Monicza J. Oppelt